Is Waitrose 12 British Beef Meatballs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British beef (95%), rehydrated potato, rice flour, sea salt, salt, black pepper, preservative (sodium sulphite), dextrose, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose 12 British Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 12 British Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


