Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose 12 British Beef Meatballs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British beef (95%), rehydrated potato, rice flour, sea salt, salt, black pepper, preservative (sodium sulphite), dextrose, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose 12 British Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Waitrose 12 British Beef Meatballs | Spoonful