No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose 2 Egg Custard Tarts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg (16%), sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, palm stearin (certified sustainable), whipping cream (milk), palm kernel oil (certified sustainable), nutmeg, flavouring, dextrose, colour (mixed carotenes), salt Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and nuts.

Check Waitrose 2 Egg Custard Tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Waitrose 2 Egg Custard Tarts | Spoonful