Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose 2 Frozen Breaded Plaice Fillets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) (fish) (60%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, durum wheat semolina, maize starch, wheat gluten, rice flour, salt, wheat flour, yeast, yeast extract, onion powder, colour (paprika extract), raising agent (ammonium carbonate) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose 2 Frozen Breaded Plaice Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Egg Free? Waitrose 2 Frozen Breaded Plaice Fillets | Spoonful