Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose 2 Tandoori Mini Naans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, kalonji seeds, salt, sugar, yeast, preservative (calcium propionate), pea protein, dextrose

Check Waitrose 2 Tandoori Mini Naans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose 2 Tandoori Mini Naans | Spoonful