No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose 4 Bramley Apple Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple filling (48%) (apple, sugar, apple purée, humectant (vegetable glycerol), maize starch, dextrose, acidity regulators (malic acid, sodium alginate, citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate, ascorbic acid), lemon juice from concentrate), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), butter (milk), sugar, rice flour, icing sugar, salt, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), preservative (potassium sorbate)

Check Waitrose 4 Bramley Apple Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Waitrose 4 Bramley Apple Pies | Spoonful