Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose 4 Frozen White Rustic Baguettes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, salt, yeast, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose 4 Frozen White Rustic Baguettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Loaf

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose 4 Frozen White Rustic Baguettes | Spoonful