Is Waitrose 4 Frozen White Rustic Baguettes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, salt, yeast, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose 4 Frozen White Rustic Baguettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Frozen White Rustic Baguettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Loaf
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


