No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Waitrose 4 Prawn Toasts Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King prawn (Penaeus vannamei) (crustacean) (38%), wheat flour, refined soya bean oil, sesame seeds, water, spring onion, ginger, toasted sesame seed oil, sugar, salt, free range dried egg white, yeast Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose 4 Prawn Toasts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Soy Free? Waitrose 4 Prawn Toasts | Spoonful