This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Waitrose 6 Jam Tarts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, apple and blackcurrant jam (18%) (sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, apple juice from concentrate, water, apple, blackcurrant purée, colour (anthocyanins), flavouring, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin)), apricot jam (18%) (sugar, apricot, glucose-fructose syrup, water, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, colour (curcumin)), strawberry jam (18%) (sugar, strawberry juice from concentrate, glucose-fructose syrup, water, strawberry purée, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin), colour (anthocyanins), flavouring), palm oil (certified sustainable), sugar, milk whey powder

Check Waitrose 6 Jam Tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Waitrose 6 Jam Tarts | Spoonful