Is Waitrose 6 Onion Bhajis Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion (80%), rapeseed oil, rice flour, maize flour, spices (cumin powder, coriander powder, turmeric powder, fenugreek powder, fennel powder), gram flour, yellow split peas, coriander, lemon juice from concentrate, garlic purée, green chilli, cumin seeds, black onion seeds, salt, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), wheat starch
Check Waitrose 6 Onion Bhajis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 6 Onion Bhajis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


