No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Waitrose 8 Brioche Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, pasteurised free range egg, sugar, concentrated butter (milk) (4%), rapeseed oil, invert sugar syrup, yeast, whole milk powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), salt, fermented wheat flour, flavourings, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose 8 Brioche Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Waitrose 8 Brioche Rolls | Spoonful