Is Waitrose Assam 100 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Assam tea.
Check Waitrose Assam 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Assam 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


