No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Barbecue Chicken Stonebaked Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mozzarella cheese (milk), barbecue chicken (12%) (chicken breast, tomatoes, water, tomato paste, sugar, glucose syrup, salt, rapeseed oil, corn starch, vinegar, basil, cane molasses, cornflour, caramelised sugar, smoked water, onion powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), allspice, preservative (potassium sorbate), garlic purée, oregano, clove), mixed peppers (7%) (red pepper, yellow pepper), tomatoes, wheat semolina, rapeseed oil, tomato purée, tomato paste, sugar, glucose syrup, yeast, salt, vinegar, basil, low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, cane molasses, cornflour, caramelised sugar, deactivated yeast, smoked water, onion powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), allspice, preservative (potassium sorbate), garlic purée, oregano, clove

Check Waitrose Barbecue Chicken Stonebaked Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Barbecue Chicken Stonebaked Pizza | Spoonful