No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Blueberry Muffins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, rapeseed oil, blueberries (13%), pasteurised free range egg, humectant (vegetable glycerol), maize starch, wheat starch, milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, potassium carbonate), milk protein concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), flavouring, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), white chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder), enzyme (contains wheat)

Check Waitrose Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose Blueberry Muffins | Spoonful