Is Waitrose British Native Breed Beef Mince 5% Fat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British beef (100%).
Check Waitrose British Native Breed Beef Mince 5% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose British Native Breed Beef Mince 5% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


