Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose British Native Breed Diced Beef Braising Steak Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British beef (100%).

Check Waitrose British Native Breed Diced Beef Braising Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Waitrose British Native Breed Diced Beef Braising Steak | Spoonful