No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Cappuccino Mousse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, whipping cream (milk) (21%), water, sugar, skimmed milk powder, coffee powder (2%), beef gelatine, maize starch, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), glucose syrup, emulsifier (lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring

Check Waitrose Cappuccino Mousse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Cappuccino Mousse | Spoonful