Is Waitrose Carrot Cake Loaf Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, dark brown sugar, rapeseed oil, carrots (11%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg, full fat soft cheese (milk), unsalted butter (milk), wholemeal wheat flour, humectant (vegetable glycerol), pasteurised free range egg white, desiccated coconut, pineapple, cornflour, golden syrup (partially inverted refiners syrup), raising agents (diphosphates, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonates), skimmed milk powder, mixed spices, preservative (potassium sorbate), flavouring, palm fat (certified sustainable)
Check Waitrose Carrot Cake Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Carrot Cake Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


