Is Waitrose Cheese & Onion Bake Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (32%), onions (24%), semi skimmed milk, vintage Cheddar cheese (milk) (8%), water, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), single cream (milk), leeks, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), cornflour, garlic purée, salt, parsley, chives, thyme, black pepper, dried parsley, white pepper Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose Cheese & Onion Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cheese & Onion Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


