No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose Cherry Madeira Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glacé cherries (40%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, aronia), acidity regulator (citric acid)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, pasteurised free range egg, unsalted butter (milk), rapeseed oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), preservative (potassium sorbate), emulsifiers (polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), thickener (xanthan gum), flavouring, acidity regulator (potassium hydroxide)

Check Waitrose Cherry Madeira Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Waitrose Cherry Madeira Cake | Spoonful