Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Chickpea Masala Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, chickpeas (27%), tomato, rapeseed oil, water, ginger purée, garlic purée, cumin, chopped coriander, asafoetida, salt, fennel, ground coriander, lemon juice, sugar, black salt, green chilli purée, mango powder, paprika, turmeric, garlic powder, cumin seeds, ground ginger, chilli powder, cinnamon, ground fenugreek leaf, white pepper, clove, cardamom, nutmeg, ground bay leaf Allergy Advice May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Chickpea Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Waitrose Chickpea Masala | Spoonful