Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Chunky Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetables (46%) (carrot, onion, potato, swede, peas, leeks, parsnip, celery, spinach), red lentils, pearl barley, tomato purée, rapeseed oil, salt, parsley, yeast extract powder, roasted onion purée, leek powder, cornflour, carrot extract, sunflower oil, black pepper, parsnip extract, lovage, white pepper

Check Waitrose Chunky Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go