Is Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil (2.0%), fermented wheat flour, malted wheat flour, salt, yeast
Check Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


