Is Waitrose Classic Steak & Kidney Puddings Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, beef (21%), ox kidney (11%), beef fat, vegetable oils (palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil), cornflour, onion, beef dripping, sea salt, salt, beef extract, barley malt extract, sugar, tomato paste, black pepper, onion concentrate, ground bay
Check Waitrose Classic Steak & Kidney Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Classic Steak & Kidney Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


