Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Classics Lamb in Mint & Redcurrant Gravy for 1 Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (26%), water, lamb (16%), peas, onion, whole milk, red wine, unsalted butter (milk), cornflour, carrot, garlic purée, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, lamb extract, salt, sugar, yeast extract, red wine vinegar, brown sugar, thickener (pectin), mint, lamb fat, rosemary, onion concentrate, garlic concentrate, thyme, black pepper, concentrated redcurrant juice, white pepper, concentrated lemon juice, cane molasses

Check Waitrose Classics Lamb in Mint & Redcurrant Gravy for 1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MintyMeatySavoryFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Classics Lamb in Mint & Redcurrant Gravy for 1 | Spoonful