No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Classics Liver & Bacon for 1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (34%), water, onion, lamb's liver (14%), whole milk, butter (milk), red wine, cornflour, smoked streaky bacon (pork, salt, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)), red wine vinegar, pork gelatine, brown sugar, salt, garlic purée, yeast extract, tomato paste, vinegar, beef fat, beef extract, thyme, tomato concentrate, sugar, rapeseed oil, concentrated carrot juice, black pepper, concentrated redcurrant juice, tamarind extract, concentrated lemon juice, carrot, white pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, ginger powder, clove powder, chilli powder, thickener (pectin)

Check Waitrose Classics Liver & Bacon for 1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Waitrose Classics Liver & Bacon for 1 | Spoonful