No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Beechwood Smoked Pancetta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, salt, dextrose, white pepper, black peppercorns, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), black pepper, mace, coriander, cinnamon, juniper, preservatives (potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite), garlic powder Prepared with 111g of pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Beechwood Smoked Pancetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Beechwood Smoked Pancetta | Spoonful