No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Deli Style Coleslaw Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (40%), rapeseed oil, carrot (15%), pasteurised free range egg yolk, vinegar, red onion, sugar, whipping cream (milk), salt, chives, mustard flour

Check Waitrose Deli Style Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingSandwich FillingSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Deli Style Coleslaw | Spoonful