Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Essential Hot Cross Buns Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), mixed vine fruits (24%) (soaked sultanas (sultanas, water), currants (currants, sunflower oil)), water, yeast, mixed peel (2%) (orange peel, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon peel, acidity regulator (citric acid)), sugar, salt, potato starch, dextrose, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), rapeseed oil, mixed spices, flavouring, palm fat (certified sustainable), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose Essential Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Waitrose Essential Hot Cross Buns | Spoonful