No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Waitrose Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flatbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil, skimmed milk powder, flat leaf parsley, roasted garlic (2%), garlic purée (2%), durum wheat semolina, malted wheat flour, sugar, salt, yeast, yeast powder, concentrated lemon juice

Check Waitrose Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Waitrose Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flatbread | Spoonful