Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flatbread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil, skimmed milk powder, flat leaf parsley, roasted garlic (2%), garlic purée (2%), durum wheat semolina, malted wheat flour, sugar, salt, yeast, yeast powder, concentrated lemon juice

Check Waitrose Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichDipping
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Roasted Garlic Flatbread | Spoonful