Is Waitrose Free Range 2 Pork Chops Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
pork.
Check Waitrose Free Range 2 Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Free Range 2 Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


