Is Waitrose Fresh Linguine Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, water, pasteurised free range egg (5%)
Check Waitrose Fresh Linguine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Fresh Linguine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Fresh
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


