No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Waitrose Frozen Apricot and Almond Tart Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apricots (49%), wheat flour, sugar, water, pasteurised free range egg, palm fat, concentrated butter (milk) (3%), ground almonds (1.5%), wheat starch, milk whey powder, skimmed milk powder, raising agents (diphosphates and sodium carbonates), cream powder (milk), salt, gelling agent (pectin), concentrated lemon juice, thickener (locust bean gum), stabiliser (xanthan gum), colour (carrot extract).

Check Waitrose Frozen Apricot and Almond Tart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Waitrose Frozen Apricot and Almond Tart | Spoonful