No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Waitrose Frozen Breaded Chicken Breast Mini Fillets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (68%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, wheat gluten, yeast, dextrose, sea salt, salt, flavouring, sunflower oil, white pepper Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Frozen Breaded Chicken Breast Mini Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Waitrose Frozen Breaded Chicken Breast Mini Fillets | Spoonful