Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Frozen Garden Vegetable Steamers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad beans (26%), broccoli florets (26%), green beans (26%), petits pois (23%)

Check Waitrose Frozen Garden Vegetable Steamers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Peanut Free? Waitrose Frozen Garden Vegetable Steamers | Spoonful