Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Garlic & Parsley Ciabatta Breadsticks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil, rapeseed oil, garlic purée (3%), flat leaf parsley, salt, concentrated lemon juice, yeast

Check Waitrose Garlic & Parsley Ciabatta Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Garlic & Parsley Ciabatta Breadsticks | Spoonful