No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Waitrose Halloumi Fries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi cheese (29%) (cow's milk, sheep's milk, goat's milk, dried mint), Greek-style medium fat semi-hard cheese (29%) (medium fat semi-hard cheese (milk), water, whipping cream (cow's milk, sheep's milk, goat's milk), milk proteins, salt, emulsifiers (polyphosphates, sodium phosphates), preservative (potassium sorbate)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, dextrose, wheat starch, stabiliser (methylcellulose), cornflour, rice flour, salt, yeast, wheat flour, paprika, wheat gluten Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Halloumi Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Waitrose Halloumi Fries | Spoonful