Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose High Protein Green Pesto Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, broccoli, chicken breast (16%), semi skimmed milk, water, butter beans, SunBlush® tomatoes, spinach, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), pesto (1.5%) (sunflower oil, basil, medium fat hard cheese (milk), salt), single cream (milk), cornflour, garlic purée, basil, salt, rapeseed oil, lemon zest, potato starch, black pepper, garlic powder, dried oregano Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose High Protein Green Pesto Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go