No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Kefir Yogurt & Mango Compote with Seeded Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kefir yogurt (milk), mango purée (11%), seeded granola (11%) (wholegrain oats, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, honey, puffed rice, barley flakes, date syrup, rapeseed oil, acacia fibre, ground cinnamon), water, sugar, maize starch, flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid)

Check Waitrose Kefir Yogurt & Mango Compote with Seeded Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Kefir Yogurt & Mango Compote with Seeded Granola | Spoonful