No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Lemon Profiteroles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk) (42%), pasteurised free range egg, Belgian white chocolate (11%) (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, lemon juice (2%), dextrose, glucose syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), milk proteins, wheat starch, flavouring, stabiliser (pectin), colour (carotenes) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org

Check Waitrose Lemon Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusTangy
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Lemon Profiteroles | Spoonful