No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Waitrose Lovelife Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flakes (68%), milk powder, sugar, flavouring.

Check Waitrose Lovelife Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Lovelife Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge | Spoonful