Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low fat yogurt (milk), strawberries (13%), sugar, cornflour, flavourings, concentrated lemon juice, colour (anthocyanins)

Check Waitrose Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Waitrose Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt | Spoonful