Is Waitrose Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low fat yogurt (milk), strawberries (13%), sugar, cornflour, flavourings, concentrated lemon juice, colour (anthocyanins)
Check Waitrose Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


