No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Mango & Passion Fruit West Country Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (13%), mango purée (6%), sugar, mango (6%), passion fruit juice (2%), maize starch, flavourings

Check Waitrose Mango & Passion Fruit West Country Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Mango & Passion Fruit West Country Yogurt | Spoonful