Is Waitrose & Partners British Pork Gourmet Sausagemeat Stuffing Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (84%), Water, Potato Starch, Pea Flakes, Salt, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Stabilisers (tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate). Contains: Metabisulphite.
Check Waitrose & Partners British Pork Gourmet Sausagemeat Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners British Pork Gourmet Sausagemeat Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable
Flavor
MeatySavoryPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish


