Is Waitrose Pesto Chicken Pasta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
Cooked penne pasta (durum wheat semolina, water), whole milk, chicken breast (15%), water, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), pesto (4%) (sunflower oil, basil, medium fat hard cheese (milk), salt), single cream (milk), cornflour, garlic purée, regato cheese (milk), basil, lemon juice, lemon zest, tapioca starch, parsley, black pepper, salt, concentrated lemon juice, white pepper
Check Waitrose Pesto Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Pesto Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


