Is Waitrose Petit Pois with Leeks & Pancetta Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Petits pois, leeks, smoked pancetta (12%) (pork belly, salt, dextrose monohydrate, white pepper, black peppercorns, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), ground black pepper, mace, coriander, cinnamon, juniper, preservatives (potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite), garlic powder), rapeseed oil, parsley, mint, salt, ground black pepper
Check Waitrose Petit Pois with Leeks & Pancetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Petit Pois with Leeks & Pancetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Side Dish


