Is Waitrose PlantLiving 2 Ultimate No Meat Burgers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rehydrated textured soya protein (48%), water, diced onion (8%), rapeseed oil, palm stearin (certified sustainable), soya protein concentrate, yeast extract, demerara sugar, stabiliser (methylcellulose), chickpea flour, tomato purée, sea salt, onion powder, maltodextrin, potato starch, garlic purée, flavouring, parsley, beetroot juice powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), black pepper
Check Waitrose PlantLiving 2 Ultimate No Meat Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose PlantLiving 2 Ultimate No Meat Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Unknown · Patty


